MikroTik

About MikroTik

MikroTik is a manufacturer of versatile, cost-effective wireless and wired networking solutions, aimed specifically at ISPs, enterprises and residential customers.  Their products are powered by RouterOS, a powerful network routing operating system used in thousands of networks across all continents.

Show more ...

MikroTik FAQ's

How much does MikroTik products cost in South Africa?

Register at www.miro.co.za and download our complete MikroTik price list for pricing.

Does MikroTik have a platform for my FAQ’s?

Yes, you can visit https://forum.mikrotik.com/

What do I need to connect my home AP?
You can download the MikroTik Mobile App - https://mikrotik.com/mobile_app - You can use the MikroTik smartphone app to configure your router in the field or to apply the most basic initial settings for your MikroTik home access point. The app is available for both Android and iOS operating systems. It is the best way to configure a new device, as it provides a simple and user-friendly setup screen for the most basic settings of your new router. It also features an advanced menu, for the more experienced user.


How can I get training for myself and/or my staff on all things MikroTik? 
Simply visit 
https://miro-academy.co.za/ to see when we have Certified MTCNA training available, alternatively, you can Register for MiRO Academy on the same link for your sales staff to get sales training on all things MikroTik.


How do I know that my changelogs are the correct ones?
All historical and current changelogs can be seen here, just follow this link 
https://mikrotik.com/download/changelogs, you can also see all current and historical releases on this link to the Download Archive, https://mikrotik.com/download/archive

Do I have to update the firmware on my MikroTik devices?
If you are already running RouterOS, upgrading to the latest version can be done by clicking on "Check For Updates" in QuickSet or System > Packages menu in WebFig or WinBox. See the documentation for more information about upgrading and release types.


What is The Dude?
The Dude network monitor is a new application by MikroTik which can dramatically improve the way you manage your network environment. It will automatically scan all devices within specified subnets, draw and layout a map of your networks, monitor services of your devices and alert you in case some service has problems. 
https://mikrotik.com/thedude

How do I stay up to date with the latest MikroTik offers?
To stay up to date with the latest promotions you can subscribe to the MiRO newsletter or email sales@miro.co.za to find out about MiRO’s latest offerings.

 

12V 5A internal power supply for...
MT-GB60A-S12
R676.20 (Incl. VAT)
48V 1A DC Power Supply
PSU-48V
R571.55 (Incl. VAT)
Chateau 5G ax with RouterOS L4...
MT-RBCHATEAU-5G-AX
R16,411.65 (Incl. VAT)
MikroTik - 1U Dual or 10’’ rackmount kit
MT-RBRMK-2-10
R231.15 (Incl. VAT)

Media

MikroTik 19-inch, 10U Desktop Rack...
MT-SR-10U
R1,270.75 (Incl. VAT)

MikroTik 1m SMA male to SMA male cable
MT-SMASMA
R220.80 (Incl. VAT)
MikroTik Flex-guide SMA male RP to...
MT-ACRPSMA
R251.85 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out

MikroTik 1U Chassis bracket for CWDM...
MT-CWDM-CHASSIS-2
R978.65 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out
MikroTik CWDM MUX/DEMUX 8-port module
MT-CWDM-MUX8A
R7,276.05 (Incl. VAT)
MikroTik SFP CWDM module 1.25G SM...
MT-CWDM-SFP1470
R978.65 (Incl. VAT)
MikroTik SFP CWDM module 1.25G SM...
MT-CWDM-SFP1510
R959.10 (Incl. VAT)

12V 5A internal power supply for...
MT-GB60A-S12
R676.20 (Incl. VAT)
48V 1A DC Power Supply
PSU-48V
R571.55 (Incl. VAT)
MikroTik 48V 1.46A Power Adapter +...
MT-PSU-48POW
R472.65 (Incl. VAT)
MikroTik Hot-swap power supply.
MT-G1040A-60WN
R1,238.55 (Incl. VAT)

MikroTik 48V to 24V Gigabit PoE...
MT-RBGPOE-4824
R877.45 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out

MikroTik Audience 2.4 / 5 Ghz Desktop...
MT-RBAUDIENCE
R3,305.10 (Incl. VAT)
MikroTik Audience 2.4 / 5Ghz & LTE...
MT-RBAUDIENCE-LTE6
R5,453.30 (Incl. VAT)

Chateau 5G ax with RouterOS L4...
MT-RBCHATEAU-5G-AX
R16,411.65 (Incl. VAT)
MikroTik Chateau 5G/LTE Dual Band AC...
MT-RBCHATEAU-5G
R13,777.00 (Incl. VAT)

MikroTik Cloud Core Router...
MT-RBCCR2004-1G-2XS-PCIe
R5,539.55 (Incl. VAT)

MikroTik Bi-directional SFP...
MT-RBSFP-SM-BiDi
R1,950.40 (Incl. VAT)
MikroTik Bi-directional SFP...
MT-RBSFP-SM-BiDi-80
R2,256.30 (Incl. VAT)
MikroTik Bi-directional SFP+...
MT-RBSFP-SM-BiDi+
R9,308.10 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out
MikroTik combined 1.25G SFP, 10G SFP+...
MT-RBSFP-SM+
R3,906.55 (Incl. VAT)

MikroTik - Cloud Router Switch...
MT-RBCRS518-16XS-2XQ-RM
POR  
Sold Out
MikroTik - Cloud Router Switch...
MT-RBCRS510-8XS-2XQ-IN
R28,007.10 (Incl. VAT)
MikroTik CRS106-1C-5S - Cloud Router...
MT-RBCRS106-1C-5S
R1,601.95 (Incl. VAT)
MikroTik CRS112-8G-4S-IN - Cloud...
MT-RBCRS112-8G-4S
R4,145.75 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out

MikroTik CRS112-8P-4S-IN - PoE Cloud...
MT-RBCRS112-8P-4S-IN
R5,806.35 (Incl. VAT)
MikroTik CRS312-4C+8XG-RM - 10GB 12...
MT-RBCRS312-4C+8XG-RM
R19,351.05 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out
MikroTik CRS326-24S+2Q+RM - 24 port...
MT-RBCRS326-24S+2Q+RM
R16,239.15 (Incl. VAT)
MikroTik CRS328-24P-4S+RM - 24 port...
MT-RBCRS328-24P-4S+R
R12,884.60 (Incl. VAT)

MikroTik CSS326-24G-2S+RM - Cloud...
MT-RBCSS326-24G-2S+
R4,233.15 (Incl. VAT)
MikroTik CSS610-8G-2S+IN Cloud Smart...
MT-RBCSS610-8G-2S+IN
R3,145.25 (Incl. VAT)
MikroTik RB260GS - Desktop Switch...
MT-RB260GS
R1,160.35 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out

MikroTik - LHG XL 5 ac 4-Pack
MT-RBLHGG-5ACD-XL-4
R13,082.40 (Incl. VAT)
MikroTik DISC Lite 5 ac- 5GHz Outdoor...
MT-RBDISC-LITE5-AC
R2,050.45 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out
MikroTik DynaDish 5 - 5GHz Outdoor CPE
MT-RBDYNADG-5AC
R4,884.05 (Incl. VAT)
MikroTik Groove 52HPn - 2.4 / 5GHz...
MT-RBGV52HPN
R1,578.95 (Incl. VAT)

MikroTik Fiber to Copper Converter
MT-RBFTC11
R1,067.20 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out
MikroTik GPEN smart PoE injector with...
MT-RBGPEN21
R1,174.15 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out

MikroTik Gigabit Ethernet Surge...
MT-RBGESP
R753.25 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out
MikroTik Gigabit PoE injector with...
MT-GESP+POE-IN
R347.30 (Incl. VAT)

MikroTik - Chateau LTE6 with RouterOS...
MT-RBCHATEAU-LTE6
R3,958.30 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out
MikroTik - hAP ax lite 2.4 GHz Wi-Fi...
MT-RBHAP-AX-LITE
R1,546.75 (Incl. VAT)
MikroTik - hAP ax³ 2.4 / 5GHz Wi-Fi 6...
MT-RBHAP-AX3
R4,212.45 (Incl. VAT)
MikroTik cAP 2nD - 2.4GHz Indoor AP
MT-RBCAP-2ND
R1,217.85 (Incl. VAT)

MikroTik Indoor Bluetooth Tag for...
MT-TG-BT5-IN
R264.50 (Incl. VAT)
MikroTik Outdoor Bluetooth Tag for...
MT-TG-BT5-OUT
R466.90 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out

MikroTik IoT Gateway - 2.4 GHz,...
MT-RBKNOT
R2,429.95 (Incl. VAT)

MikroTik Cube 60Pro ac 60Ghz antenna,...
MT-CubeG-5ac60ay
R3,961.75 (Incl. VAT)
MikroTik CubeG-5ac60ay-SA, 60Ghz...
MT-CubeG-5ac60ay-SA
R5,043.90 (Incl. VAT)
MikroTik LHG 60 ad - Wireless Wire...
MT-RBLHGG-60ad
R8,512.30 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out
MikroTik wAP 60 AP - 60GHz 60deg...
MT-RBWAP-60AP
R3,919.20 (Incl. VAT)

MikroTik IoT LR8 Gateway - 2.4 GHz...
MT-RBKNOT-LR8
R4,441.30 (Incl. VAT)
MikroTik LoRa Antenna kit - 6.5 dBi...
MT-LoRa8-ANTENNA
R1,191.40 (Incl. VAT)
MikroTik LoRa Interface Card
MT-R11-LoRa8
R2,055.05 (Incl. VAT)
MikroTik LoRaWAN Gateway, 2.4 Ghz &...
MT-RBWAP-LoRa8
R4,179.10 (Incl. VAT)

MikroTik - DINrail PRO kit for LtAP mini
MT-DRP-LTM
R223.10 (Incl. VAT)
MikroTik hAP ax lite LTE6 with...
MT-RBHAP-AXL-LTE6
R2,694.45 (Incl. VAT)
MikroTik LtAP - 2.4Ghz Wi-Fi Router -...
MT-RBLTAP-2HnD
R5,669.50 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out
MikroTik LtAP LTE - Weaterproof...
MT-RBLTAP-LTE6
R6,246.80 (Incl. VAT)

MikroTik mANT LTE 5o -...
MT-ANT-LTE-5o
R496.80 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out

MikroTik mANT30 PA - 5GHz Parabolic Dish
MT-DISH-5G30-PA
R6,024.85 (Incl. VAT)

MikroTik BaseBox 2 - 2.4GHz radio, 1...
MT-RB912UAG-2HPND-O
R2,249.40 (Incl. VAT)
MikroTik BaseBox 5 - 5GHz radio, 1...
MT-RB912UAG-5HPND-O
R2,416.15 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out
MikroTik mANT 19s - 5Ghz 120 degree...
MT-ANT-5G-19D120
R3,069.35 (Incl. VAT)
MikroTik mANTBox 15s - 5GHz 120...
MT-RB921GS-5HPACD-15
R3,870.90 (Incl. VAT)

MikroTik Multi-mode QSFP28 Module 100m
MT-RBQSFP28-MM
R2,341.40 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out
MikroTik Multi-mode SFP Module
MT-RBSFP-MM
R464.60 (Incl. VAT)
MikroTik Multi-mode SFP+ Module
MT-RBSFP-MM+
R1,551.35 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out

MikroTik LHG LTE - LTE Outdoor CPE
MT-RBLHG-LTE
R4,939.25 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out
MikroTik LHG LTE CAT 6 - LTE Outdoor CPE
MT-RBLHG-LTE6
R5,455.60 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out
MikroTik LHGG LTE CAT 18 - LTE...
MT-RBLHGG-LTE18
R7,805.05 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out
MikroTik R11e-LTE - LTE CAT 6...
MT-R11E-LTE6
R2,617.40 (Incl. VAT)

MikroTik Radome Cover Kit
MT-RBRADOME
R1,093.65 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out
MikroTik Sleeve30 Kit for mANT 30
MT-RBSLEEVE30
R3,855.95 (Incl. VAT)

MikroTik - Cloud Smart Switch...
MT-RBCSS610-8P-2S+IN
R6,016.80 (Incl. VAT)
MikroTik RB260GSP - Desktop PoE...
MT-RB260GSP
R1,524.90 (Incl. VAT)

MikroTik - 1U Dual or 10’’ rackmount kit
MT-RBRMK-2-10
R231.15 (Incl. VAT)
MikroTik - RB5009UPr+S+IN PoE Router...
MT-RB5009UPR+S+IN
R8,352.45 (Incl. VAT)
MikroTik - RB5009UPr+S+OUT Outdoor...
MT-RB5009UPR+S+OUT
R8,845.80 (Incl. VAT)
MikroTik CCR1072-1G-8S+ - Cloud Core...
MT-RBCCR1072-1G-8S+
R86,137.30 (Incl. VAT)

MikroTik 10Gb RJ45 SFP+ Module
MT-RBSFP-S+RJ10
R1,748.00 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out
MikroTik RJ45 SFP Module
MT-RBSFP-RJ01
R783.15 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out

MikroTik RouterBOARD 450Gx4 with 5 GB...
MT-RB450Gx4
R2,673.75 (Incl. VAT)
MikroTik RouterBOARD 911 Lite5 with 1...
MT-RB911-5HN
R993.60 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out
MikroTik RouterBOARD 912UAG-5HPnD...
MT-RB912UAG-5HPnD
R2,188.45 (Incl. VAT)
MikroTik RouterBOARD 922UAGS-5HPacD...
MT-RB922-5HPACD
R2,703.65 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out

MikroTik Dual Band Outdoor Omni...
MT-HGO-ANTENNA-OUT
R232.30 (Incl. VAT)
MikroTik Dual Band Swivel Dipole with...
MT-AC/SWIM
R189.75 (Incl. VAT)
MikroTik Indoor case for 433/AH/UAH...
MT-CA/433U
R486.45 (Incl. VAT)
MikroTik Indoor case for M11G, RB411,...
MT-CA/411U
R287.50 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out

MikroTik Cloud Hosted Router...
MT-KEYCHR-PUNLIMITED
POR  
Sold Out
MikroTik Cloud Hosted Router P1...
MT-KEYCHR-P1
POR  
Sold Out
MikroTik Cloud Hosted Router P10...
MT-KEYCHR-P10
POR  
Sold Out
MikroTik RouterOS Level 4 License Key...
MT-KEY86-L4
POR  
Sold Out

MikroTik QSFP28 100G direct attach...
MT-RBQSFP28-1M-DAC
R1,041.90 (Incl. VAT)
MikroTik QSFP28 100G direct attach...
MT-RBQSFP28-3M-DAC
R1,557.10 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out
MikroTik QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 break-out...
MT-RBQSFP28-4X25GSFP28
R2,081.50 (Incl. VAT)
MikroTik SFP/SFP+, direct attach...
MT-RBSFP-5M
R1,370.80 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out

MikroTik standalone GPS active...
MT-ACGPSA
R173.65 (Incl. VAT)
MikroTik U.fl-SMA female pigtails for...
MT-ACSMAUFL
R201.25 (Incl. VAT)

MikroTik Gigabit Passive Ethernet...
MT-RBGPER
R695.75 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out
MikroTik Outdoor Enclosure for GPeR
MT-RBGPER-IP67CASE
R157.55 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out
MikroTik Passive Gigabit PoE injector
MT-RB-GPOE
R157.55 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out
MikroTik Wall Mounted power injector
MT-RBGPEN11
R236.90 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out

MikroTik - wAP R ac Dual Band 2.4/5...
MT-RBWAPR-AC
R3,746.70 (Incl. VAT)
MikroTik OmniTikG-5HacD - 5GHz...
MT-RBOMNITIKG-5HACD
R2,911.80 (Incl. VAT)
MikroTik R11e-5HacD - 5 GHz miniPCI-e...
MT-R11E-5HACD
R1,025.80 (Incl. VAT)
MikroTik wAP ac - 2.4 / 5GHz...
MT-RBWAP-AC
R2,327.60 (Incl. VAT)

Open Frame PSU 24Vdc 2.71A 65W...
MT-PW-IM065B-1Y240
POR  

All Products

06|Power & Surge|PoE & Power Supplies|Power Supplies

48V 1A DC Power Supply

R571.55 (Incl. VAT)
07|Networking|Routers|MikroT