Acconet

About Acconet

Acconet provides all the bits and pieces required for completing your network installation. Acconet Structured Network Cabling solutions are manufactured to meet industry quality standards and have a long history as an affordable, reliable, high-quality networking infrastructure product. Structured cabling refers to the design and installation of a network cabling system that will support multiple hardware uses and systems, which are suitable for today's needs and those of the future. Click here to view our Acconet catalogue.

Show more ...

Acconet FAQ's

Can Acconet cable be used both indoors and outdoors?

Yes, Acconet offers CAT 5 and CAT 6 indoor and outdoor cables.

What are the cable length options available from Acconet? 

100m, 305m and 500m

Who distributes Acconet products within the Southern African region?

MiRO is the sole distributor of Acconet products and can be found at all of our branches located in Gauteng, Durban, Cape Town and Nelspruit or online.

Can Acconet custom make server racks and cabinets?

In most cases Acconet is able to accommodate special requests for cabinets and server racks. 

What other networking products do Acconet offer?

Blanking plates

PoE Mini UPS

Outdoor Safe / Cabinet

Server Rack Cable Management Bracket

Replacement fan for racks and wall boxes

Flyleads

Fan Units 

Cage nuts for server racks & wall boxes

Brush panels

Fixed shelves

Antennas

What types of antennas do Acconet offer?

Grid Antenna

Yagi Antenna

Dish Antenna

Sector Antenna

Omni Antenna

Flat Panel Antenna

How much does Acconet products cost?

Become a MiRO Business Partner and get access to the latest Acconet pricelist and solutions. Click here to create your online account. 

How do I stay up to date with the latest Acconet’s specials?

To stay up to date with the latest promotions you can subscribe to the MiRO newsletter or email sales@miro.co.za to find out about MiRO’s latest offer.

1 Port Passive Power over Ethernet...
POE-BASE-G
R98.90 (Incl. VAT)
11dBi SISO LTE/3G/GSM External Yagi...
KB-0727-LTEYAGI-11
R752.10 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out
120mm adaptor cable TS9 plug to SMA...
TS9-SMA(F)
POR  
12U IP55 550mm Swing Wall Mount
NC-WM-12U550-OUT
R7,723.40 (Incl. VAT)

Media

Acconet Drop Cable 2km 12 Core G657A2
AC-FIB-CAB-DROP-12
R15,582.50 (Incl. VAT)
Acconet Drop Cable 2km 2 Core G657A2
AC-FIB-CAB-DROP-2
R5,822.45 (Incl. VAT)
Acconet Drop Cable 2km 4 Core G657A2
AC-FIB-CAB-DROP-4
R6,872.40 (Incl. VAT)
Acconet Dual Purpose Drop Cable 2...
AC-FIB-CAB-DUAL-2
R3,801.90 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out

Acconet Patch Lead 12Core MPO Female...
AC-FIB-PL-MPO-1M
R1,061.45 (Incl. VAT)
Acconet Patch Lead 12Core MPO Female...
AC-FIB-PL-MPO-2M
R968.30 (Incl. VAT)
Acconet Patch Lead 12Core MPO Female...
AC-FIB-PL-MPO-5M
R974.05 (Incl. VAT)
Acconet Patch Lead LC/APC-LC/APC...
AC-FIB-PL-LC-1M-AD
R102.35 (Incl. VAT)

2 Pair Ivory Flat Modular Cable for...
CAT-FMC
POR  
Acconet 100m Pull Box, CCA, UTP CAT5e...
CAT5-100
R319.70 (Incl. VAT)
Acconet 100m Pull box, Grey, Solid...
CAT5-100-SC
R1,025.80 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out
Acconet 100m Roll, Black, Solid...
CAT5U-100-SC
R1,506.50 (Incl. VAT)

Acconet 100m Pull Box, CCA, UV...
CAT5U-100
R566.95 (Incl. VAT)
Acconet 305m Pull Box, CCA, UV...
CAT5U-305
R1,578.95 (Incl. VAT)
Acconet 305m Roll, Black, Solid...
CAT5U-305-SC
R4,318.25 (Incl. VAT)
Acconet 305m Roll, Black, Solid...
CAT6U-305-SC
R5,452.15 (Incl. VAT)

Acconet CAT5e UTP Flylead, 0.5 Meter,...
CAT5-FLY-0.5
R14.84 (Incl. VAT)
Acconet CAT5e UTP Flylead, 1 Meter,...
CAT5-FLY-1
R15.41 (Incl. VAT)
Acconet CAT5e UTP Flylead, 10 Meter,...
CAT5-FLY-10
R45.43 (Incl. VAT)
Acconet CAT5e UTP Flylead, 2 Meter,...
CAT5-FLY-2
R21.97 (Incl. VAT)

Acconet - 2000VA(1800W) Acconet...
AC-UPS-O2000-R
R6,671.15 (Incl. VAT)
Acconet - 3000VA(2700W) Acconet...
AC-UPS-O3000-R
R9,788.80 (Incl. VAT)
Acconet 6000VA(5400W) Online Tower Ups
AC-UPS-O6000
R16,633.60 (Incl. VAT)
Acconet Mini UPS - DC Jack Input 12V...
AC-UPS-MINI-V2
R572.70 (Incl. VAT)

6U Wallbox, 600mm Deep, Black
NC-WB-6U600
R2,235.60 (Incl. VAT)
Acconet 12U Unassembled Fixed Wall...
AC-CAB-12U450-WM-S
R3,152.15 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out
Acconet 18U Unassembled Floor...
AC-CAB-18U600-FL
R6,658.50 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out
Acconet 18U Unassembled Floor...
AC-CAB-18U800-FL
R7,466.95 (Incl. VAT)

Acconet 18U 19" Assembled Rack,...
RM-CAB-18U1000
R8,938.95 (Incl. VAT)
Acconet 18U 19" Assembled Rack, 800mm...
RM-CAB-18U800
R6,857.45 (Incl. VAT)
Acconet 18U 19" Unassembled Rack,...
RM-CAB-18U800-D
R6,535.45 (Incl. VAT)
Acconet 18U Perforated 19" Assembled...
RM-CAB-18U800-P
R8,986.10 (Incl. VAT)

12U IP55 550mm Swing Wall Mount
NC-WM-12U550-OUT
R7,723.40 (Incl. VAT)
9U IP55 Wallbox, 450mm Deep, Grey
NC-WB-9U450-OUT
R5,267.00 (Incl. VAT)
Acconet 19" 25U vented outdoor Safe /...
RM-CAB-25U800-SAFE
R27,505.70 (Incl. VAT)
Acconet Outdoor 20U Ventilated...
RM-CAB-20U-IP55-OUT
R14,450.90 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out

Acconet Rack Mount UPS Rail Kit
AC-UPS-RMKIT
R618.70 (Incl. VAT)
Acconet Rackmount UPS SNMP Module -...
AC-UPS-SNMP-R
R1,208.65 (Incl. VAT)

Acconet Butyl Tape - Self Adhesive...
AC-TAPE-BTYL-30
R228.85 (Incl. VAT)
Acconet Butyl Tape - Self Adhesive...
AC-TAPE-BTYL-48
R603.75 (Incl. VAT)

Acconet Cable Comb Organizing Tool
AC-TOOL-COMB
R1,927.40 (Incl. VAT)
Acconet CAT5e RJ45 Connectors,...
RJ45-P-550S
R234.60 (Incl. VAT)
Acconet CAT5e RJ45 Connectors,...
RJ45-P-550
R69.00 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out
Acconet CAT6 RJ45 Connectors,...
RJ45-P-650S
R361.10 (Incl. VAT)

Acconet 10 Way Multiplug with 5x 16A...
AC-MPLUG-SURGE-10
R167.90 (Incl. VAT)
Acconet 6 Way Multiplug with 3x 16A...
AC-MPLUG-IEC-6
R125.35 (Incl. VAT)
Acconet 6 Way Multiplug with 3x 16A...
AC-MPLUG-SURGE-6
R131.10 (Incl. VAT)
Acconet Schuko Socket to SA Plug Adapter
AC-PLUG-SCH-SA
R17.71 (Incl. VAT)

Metal IP55 Weatherproof Enclosure...
EN-55-42
R2,447.20 (Incl. VAT)
Metal IP55 Weatherproof Enclosure...
EN-55-168
R5,198.00 (Incl. VAT)

5GHz - Grid Antenna - 26 dBi,...
KB-5826-GRID
R357.65 (Incl. VAT)

DC Power Plug with Screw Terminals....
CT-DC-ST
POR  

Acconet 0.5M SMA R/P to N-Type (Male)...
N(M)-0.5M-SMA(M)RP
POR  
Acconet 1M SMA R/P to N-Type (Male)...
N(M)-1M-SMA(M)RP-PC
POR  
Acconet N-Type (Female) Connector for...
N(F)-195.
R133.40 (Incl. VAT)
Acconet N-Type (Female) Connector for...
N(F)-400.
R103.50 (Incl. VAT)

Acconet Fiber Optic Stripper - Three...
AC-TOOL-FIB-STRIP
R224.25 (Incl. VAT)
Acconet Flat Drop Cable Stripper
AC-TOOL-FIB-STRIP-FLAT
R339.25 (Incl. VAT)
Acconet Splice Protection Sleeve 40mm...
AC-FIB-SLEEVE-40
R66.70 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out
Acconet Splice Protection Sleeve 60mm...
AC-FIB-SLEEVE-60
R86.25 (Incl. VAT)

Acconet 24 port Fibre dome joint
AC-FIB-DJ-24
R655.50 (Incl. VAT)
Acconet 48 port Fibre dome joint
AC-FIB-DJ-48
R399.05 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out
Acconet 72 port Fibre dome joint
AC-FIB-DJ-72
R886.65 (Incl. VAT)
Acconet Distribution box 16 Core
AC-FIB-DIST-16
R538.20 (Incl. VAT)

Acconet Open ended pigtail LC/APC 1M
AC-FIB-PIGT-LC-APC
R20.82 (Incl. VAT)
Acconet Open ended pigtail LC/UPC 1M
AC-FIB-PIGT-LC-UPC
R23.23 (Incl. VAT)
Acconet Open ended pigtail SC/APC 1M
AC-FIB-PIGT-SC-APC
R20.47 (Incl. VAT)
Acconet Open ended pigtail SC/UPC 1M
AC-FIB-PIGT-SC-UPC
R26.80 (Incl. VAT)

5GHz - Omni Antenna - VP - 6dBi,...
KB-5806-OMNIV
R1,114.35 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out

1 Port Passive Power over Ethernet...
POE-BASE-G
R98.90 (Incl. VAT)
Acconet - 12/24 VDC Input, Gigabit...
POE-DC12-G-AT
R1,131.60 (Incl. VAT)
Acconet 10Gbps Passive PoE Injector,...
AC-POE-48V-30WP-10G
R510.60 (Incl. VAT)
Acconet Gigabit USB-C to Passive POE...
AC-POE-USBC-24V
R461.15 (Incl. VAT)

Safety Shuttered Adaptor – 1 x 16A, 2...
RM-SS-ADAPTOR
POR  
Sold Out

N(m) to N(m) - 1 Meter ARF400 Cable
N(M)-1M-N(M)
POR  
N(m) to N(m) - 2 Meter ARF400 Cable
N(M)-2M-N(M)
POR  
Sold Out
N(M) to SMA(M) - 10 Meter Cable (ARF195)
N(M)-10M-SMA(M)
POR  
N-Type Male to SMA Male(RP) 2 Meter...
N(M)-2M-SMA(M)RP
POR  

Acconet 90 Degree Jack, N(M) - N(F)
JACK-NM-NF90
POR  
Inter Series Adapter N(m) - TNC(m)RP
JACK-N-M-TNC-M
POR  

Acconet 10Gbps Active PoE (802.3bt)...
AC-POE-48V-65W-10G
R1,186.80 (Incl. VAT)

Acconet Fibre Pen Cleaner LC
AC-FIB-CLEAN-P-LC
R563.50 (Incl. VAT)
Acconet Fibre Pen Cleaner SC / FC /...
AC-FIB-CLEAN-P-SC
R532.45 (Incl. VAT)

Acconet 300Mbps xPON 1 Port Gigabit...
AC-FIB-XPON1-WIFI4
R532.45 (Incl. VAT)
Acconet xPON ONU/ONT 1 x GB LAN
AC-FIB-XPON-1PV1
R365.70 (Incl. VAT)

Acconet 12V AGM 100Ah
AC-BAT-VRLA-12V100AH
R3,410.90 (Incl. VAT)
Acconet 12V AGM 200Ah
AC-BAT-VRLA-12V200AH
R7,017.30 (Incl. VAT)
Acconet 12V AGM 7Ah
AC-BAT-VRLA-12V7AH
R235.75 (Incl. VAT)
Acconet 12V AGM 9Ah
AC-BAT-VRLA-12V9AH
R310.50 (Incl. VAT)

Acconet IoT 4x2 Smart Wall Switch...
AC-IOT-BP-B
R112.70 (Incl. VAT)
Acconet IoT 4x2 Smart Wall Switch...
AC-IOT-BP-W
R112.70 (Incl. VAT)

Acconet Aluminium Universal swivel...
AC-UNI-SB-AL
R192.05 (Incl. VAT)

2.4GHz - Dipole Antenna - 5dBi - SMA...
KB-2405-DIPSMARP
R166.75 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out

5 GHz 24dBi Grid - Replacement Feed
KB-5824-GRIDRF
R657.80 (Incl. VAT)

Acconet Low Loss 195 Series Cable...
ARF195
POR  
Acconet Low Loss 400 Series Cable...
ARF400
POR  

Acconet Intel Core i3-4170 -...
AC-SERV-1
POR  
Acconet XEON-E224 Server - Compatible...
AC-SERV-2
POR  
Sold Out

Acconet MC4 Basic Crimping pliers...
AC-CRIMP-MC4
R3,023.35 (Incl. VAT)

Acconet Fibre Splitter 1/16
AC-FIB-SPLIT-16
R594.55 (Incl. VAT)
Acconet Fibre Splitter 1/2
AC-FIB-SPLIT-2
R210.45 (Incl. VAT)