TP-Link

About TP-Link

TP-Link is a global provider of reliable networking devices and accessories, involved in all aspects of everyday life. With a proven heritage of stability, performance and value, TP-Link has curated a portfolio of products that meet the networking needs of all individuals. Now, as the connected lifestyle continues to evolve, the company is expanding today to exceed the demands of tomorrow.

Show more ...

TP-Link FAQ's

How much does TP-Link equipment cost?

Register as a MiRO client and download their complete TP-Link price list.

What is Agile Configuration?

TP-Link’s Agile Configuration feature is unique to their Agile Configuration range Wi-Fi routers. This feature allows ISP’s to set up their default configuration (call it ISP configuration) in batches (all the information displayed on the management system can be configured). When an end-user presses the reset button intentionally or unintentionally, it will always fall back onto the ISP configuration – fewer support calls and callouts. The Agile Configuration units also allow for white labelling on the UI. If you have Agile Configuration devices and would like to use this feature, please contact support@miro.co.za. So that we can send you the relevant program files. 

What is Agile ACS?

TP-Link’s free Agile ACS Remote Management Server (TR-069) – this allows for remote configuration, performance monitoring, FW updates and troubleshooting. All the ISP needs to do is meet the basic hardware requirements to host a Linux based server and TP-Link will simply provide the software. To apply for this solution please register your requirement on TP-Link’s local portal https://agile.tp-link.com/za/ or send a mail to support@miro.co.za for assistance.

Does TP-Link offer enterprise Wi-Fi and networking equipment?

Yes, TP-Link has a large portfolio of enterprise Wi-Fi and networking equipment. Check out TP-Link’s Omada Wi-Fi access points that are equipped with the latest 802.11ac Wave 2 chipsets as well as features like MU-MIMO, beamforming and band steering. For any switch requirements, you can have a look at TP-Link Jetstream range of high-performance switches. Whether it be a sleek desktop switch or a feature-rich Layer 3 switch, TP-Link has you covered.

What is Wi-Fi 6?

Wi-Fi 6 is the next generation of Wi-Fi. Also known, as 802.11ax, Wi-Fi 6 offers the fastest Wi-Fi speeds available as well as better performance in congested areas where a large number of devices are contending for the same available bandwidth. More speed means better support for bandwidth-hungry activities such as HD streaming, gaming and video conferencing.  

Does TP-Link offer Wi-Fi 6 products?

Yes, TP-Link already has a variety of Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) that is readily available at MiRO. Start enjoying the fastest available Wi-Fi speeds and future proof your network with this next-generation technology.  

What Smart home solutions does TP-Link have to offer?

MiRO sells TP-links range of smart home solutions such as, Whole home mesh Wi-Fi routers, Wi-Fi security cameras, smart plugs, and smart bulbs. To create a truly smart home, pair your TP-link Wi-Fi system with MiRO’s range of Ring video doorbells.

Where can I find out more about TP-Link?

For more information please send sales@miro.co.za a mail or call us on +27 12 657 0960.

Alternatively, feel free to utilise TP-Link FAQ page.

Where can I download the latest TP-Link firmware updates?

TP-Link firmware can be downloaded for free from TP-Link’s ‘Support’ page here.

Where can I learn about how to use TP-Link solutions?

MiRO offers a variety of online training courses at https://miro-academy.co.za/ as well as onsite TP-Link certification training

Do TP-Link products come with warranties?

Depending on the product line, TP-Link and MiRO supports a variety of different warranties starting at 2 years. To find out what warranty a product has please go to the product at https://miro.co.za/ or call our support department to enquire. 

What is Mesh Wi-Fi?

Mesh Wi-Fi works by using two or more mesh Wi-Fi devices or “nodes” to create a mesh Wi-Fi network. One node is connected to an internet modem, while the rest can be placed throughout your home to create a powerful wireless network. Unlike traditional routers, these nodes are all part of the same network and share the same SSID and password. This makes setting and scaling up your mesh network as easy as adding another node.

If I have more questions about TP-Link where can I get these answered?

MiRO’s Sale Team will be more than happy to assist you with any question that you may have. Should they need a bit more information, your question will be escalated to our in-house TP-Link Product Manager. TP-Link also have a knowledge-rich FAQ page.

TP-Link 10-Port Gigabit PoE+ Desktop...
TP-SG1210MP
R2,994.60 (Incl. VAT)
TP-Link 10-Port Gigabit PoE+ Easy...
TP-SG1210MPE
R2,955.50 (Incl. VAT)
TP-Link 10-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch
TP-SG1210P
R2,045.85 (Incl. VAT)
TP-Link 10Gbase-LR SFP+ LC...
TP-SM5110-LR
R1,018.90 (Incl. VAT)

Media

TP-Link 1Gb RJ45 SFP Module
TP-SM331T
R509.45 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out

TP-Link 2.4GHz CPE220 12dBi Outdoor CPE
TP-CPE220
R982.10 (Incl. VAT)

TP-Link 24-port Unmanaged Switch
TP-SF1024D
R939.55 (Incl. VAT)
TP-Link 8-Port 10/100M mini Desktop...
TP-SF1008D
R272.55 (Incl. VAT)

TP-Link 16-port GPON OLT
TP-DS-P7001-16
R63,178.70 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out
TP-Link 4-port GPON OLT
TP-DS-P7001-04
R27,077.90 (Incl. VAT)
TP-Link 8-port GPON OLT
TP-DS-P7001-08
R36,923.05 (Incl. VAT)

TP-Link 16-port Gigabit Switch
TP-SG1016
R1,799.75 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out
TP-Link 16-port Gigabit Switch
TP-SG1016D
R1,171.85 (Incl. VAT)
TP-Link 24-port Gigabit Switch
TP-SG1024D
R1,628.40 (Incl. VAT)
TP-Link 48-Port 10/100M Rackmountable...
TP-SF1048
R2,534.60 (Incl. VAT)

TP-Link 48V Passive PoE Injector...
TP-POE4824G
R386.40 (Incl. VAT)

TP-Link 5-Port 10/100 PoE Desktop Switch
TP-SF1005P
R839.50 (Incl. VAT)
TP-Link 5-Port Desktop Gigabit Switch
TP-SG1005D
R270.25 (Incl. VAT)
TP-Link 5-Port Desktop Gigabit Switch
TP-SG105
R365.70 (Incl. VAT)
TP-Link 5-Port Gigabit Desktop PoE...
TP-SG1005P
R1,007.40 (Incl. VAT)

TP-Link 5GHz AC867 23 dBi Outdoor CPE
TP-CPE710
R1,544.45 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out
TP-Link 5GHz N300 13 dBi Outdoor CPE
TP-CPE510
R1,292.60 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out
TP-Link 5GHz N300 23 dBi Outdoor CPE
TP-CPE610
R1,252.35 (Incl. VAT)

TP-Link 10-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch
TP-SG1210P
R2,045.85 (Incl. VAT)
TP-Link 16-Port Gigabit PoE+ Easy...
TP-SG1218MPE
R4,743.75 (Incl. VAT)
TP-Link 16-Port PoE+
TP-SL1218MP
R4,368.85 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out
TP-Link 8-Port Gigabit PoE Desktop...
TP-SG1008P
R1,214.40 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out

TP-Link 10-Port Gigabit PoE+ Desktop...
TP-SG1210MP
R2,994.60 (Incl. VAT)
TP-Link 10-Port Gigabit PoE+ Easy...
TP-SG1210MPE
R2,955.50 (Incl. VAT)
TP-Link 16-port Gigabit PoE+ Easy...
TP-SG1016PE
R3,628.25 (Incl. VAT)
TP-Link 6-Port 10/100 Mbps PoE+...
TP-SF1006P
R999.35 (Incl. VAT)

TP-Link AC1200 Indoor/Outdoor Access...
TP-EAP225-O
R1,766.40 (Incl. VAT)
TP-Link AX1800 Indoor/Outdoor...
TP-EAP610-O
R3,096.95 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out
TP-Link AX3000 Indoor/Outdoor Access...
TP-EAP650-O
R4,186.00 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out
TP-Link AX3000 router Outdoor/Indoor...
TP-DECOX50-O-1P
R2,922.15 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out

TP-Link 1200Mbps Dual-Band Gigabit...
TP-ARCHERC5
R1,123.55 (Incl. VAT)
TP-Link 5-port 10/100 Multi-WAN Load...
TP-R470T+
R910.80 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out
TP-Link AC1200 Wall Plate Access Point
TP-EAP235-W
R1,420.25 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out
TP-Link AC1350 Ceiling Mount Access...
TP-EAP225
R1,772.15 (Incl. VAT)

TP-Link AC1300 Mini Wi-Fi MU-MIMO USB...
TP-ARCHERT3U
R445.05 (Incl. VAT)
TP-Link AC1300 Nano Wi-Fi MU-MIMO USB...
TP-ARCHERT30U-NANO
R491.05 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out
TP-Link Archer AX1800 High Gain Dual...
TP-ARCHERTX20U+
R1,081.00 (Incl. VAT)
TP-Link ARCHER T4E AC1200 Wireless...
TP-ARCHERT4E
R734.85 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out

TP-Link AX3000 5G WiFi 6 Router MTN...
TP-NX510V
R7,877.50 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out

TP-Link AC1900 router Whole Home Mesh...
TP-DECOS7-1P
R1,427.15 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out
TP-Link AC1900 router Whole Home Mesh...
TP-DECOS7-2P
R2,840.50 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out
TP-Link Aginet AC1200 Router Whole...
TP-HC220-G5-1P
R1,067.20 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out
TP-Link Aginet AC1200 Router Whole...
TP-HC220-G5-2P
R2,102.20 (Incl. VAT)

TP-Link Gigabit SFP Media Converter
TP-MC220L
R530.15 (Incl. VAT)
TP-Link Multi-mode SC Fiber Converter
TP-MC200CM
R945.30 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out
TP-Link Single-mode SC Fiber Converter
TP-MC210CS
R945.30 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out

TP-Link 10Gbase-LR SFP+ LC...
TP-SM5110-LR
R1,018.90 (Incl. VAT)
TP-Link 10Gbase-SR SFP+ LC...
TP-SM5110-SR
R489.90 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out
TP-Link Gigabit SFP Module Multi-mode
TP-SM311LM
R478.40 (Incl. VAT)
TP-Link Gigabit SFP Module Single-mode
TP-SM311LS
R437.00 (Incl. VAT)

TP-Link GPON OLT SFP optical module,...
TP-DS-PMA-C+
R1,108.60 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out

TP-Link GPON ONU/ONT 1-port Gigabit SFU
TP-XZ000-G3
R533.60 (Incl. VAT)
TP-Link GPON ONU/ONT 300Mbps Wireless...
TP-XN020-G3V
R805.00 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out
TP-Link GPON ONU/ONT AC1200 Wireless...
TP-XC220-G3V2
R1,207.50 (Incl. VAT)
TP-Link GPON ONU/ONT AX1800 Wireless...
TP-XX230V
R1,469.70 (Incl. VAT)

TP-Link Jetsream Gigabit L2+ Managed...
TP-SG3428
R3,527.05 (Incl. VAT)
TP-Link JetStream 16-Port 10GE SFP+...
TP-SX3016F
R11,150.40 (Incl. VAT)
TP-Link JetStream 24-Port SFP L2+...
TP-SG3428XF
R10,798.50 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out
TP-Link JetStream 48-Port Gigabit L2+...
TP-SG3452
R7,600.35 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out

TP-link JetStream 10-Port Gigabit...
TP-SG2210MP
R3,625.95 (Incl. VAT)
TP-Link Jetstream 24-Port Gigabit...
TP-SG3428XMP
R10,229.25 (Incl. VAT)
TP-Link Jetstream 24-Port Gigabit...
TP-SG2428P
R6,618.25 (Incl. VAT)
TP-Link JetStream 4-Port 10GBase-T...
TP-SX3206HPP
R10,798.50 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out

TP-Link JetStream™ 28-Port Gigabit L3...
TP-T3700G-28TQ
R41,839.30 (Incl. VAT)

TP-Link 300Mbps Wireless N 4G LTE Router
TP-MR100
R1,408.75 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out
TP-Link 733Mbps Wireless Dual Band 4G...
TP-MR200
R1,902.10 (Incl. VAT)
TP-LINK Archer MR600 Dual Band 4G+...
TP-MR600-V2
R2,879.60 (Incl. VAT)
TP-Link M7200 150Mbps 4G LTE Mobile...
TP-M7200
R1,135.05 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out

TP-Link Omada Cloud Based Controller...
TP-AOL-1YR
R256.45 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out
TP-Link Omada Cloud Based Controller...
TP-AOL-3YR
R755.55 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out
TP-Link Omada Cloud Based Controller...
TP-AOL-5YR
R1,152.30 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out

TP-Link Omada Cloud Controller
TP-OC200
R2,380.50 (Incl. VAT)
TP-Link Omada Cloud Controller
TP-OC300
R4,727.65 (Incl. VAT)

TP-Link PoE Splitter Adapter pocket...
TP-POE10R
R207.00 (Incl. VAT)

TP-Link Omada VPN Router with 10G Ports
TP-ER8411
R11,173.40 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out
TP-Link SafeStream™ Gigabit Multi-WAN...
TP-ER605
R1,376.55 (Incl. VAT)

TP-Link Tapo Mini Smart Wi-Fi Socket,...
TP-TAPO-P110
R354.20 (Incl. VAT)

TP-Link Smart Wire-Free Security Camera
TP-TAPO-C420
R2,052.75 (Incl. VAT)
TP-Link Tapo Home Security Wi-Fi Camera
TP-TAPO-C100
R654.35 (Incl. VAT)
TP-Link Tapo Outdoor Home Security...
TP-TAPO-C310
R1,136.20 (Incl. VAT)
TP-Link Tapo Outdoor Pan/Tilt...
TP-TAPO-C500
R1,469.70 (Incl. VAT)

TP-Link Bluetooth Music Receiver
TP-HA100
R546.25 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out
TP-Link Tapo Smart Button
TP-TAPO-S200B
R368.00 (Incl. VAT)
TP-Link Tapo Smart Light Switch...
TP-TAPO-S210
R550.85 (Incl. VAT)
TP-Link Tapo Smart Light Switch...
TP-TAPO-S220
R685.40 (Incl. VAT)

TP-Link Tapo Smart Hub
TP-TAPO-H200
R748.65 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out
TP-Link Tapo Smart IoT Hub with Chime
TP-TAPO-H100
R477.25 (Incl. VAT)

TP-Link Tapo Smart Door/Window Sensor
TP-TAPO-T110
R353.05 (Incl. VAT)
TP-Link Tapo Smart Motion Sensor
TP-TAPO-T100
R438.15 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out
TP-Link Tapo Smart Temperature and...
TP-TAPO-T315
R648.60 (Incl. VAT)
TP-Link Tapo Smart Temperature and...
TP-TAPO-T310
R370.30 (Incl. VAT)

TP-Link Tapo Smart Video Doorbell...
TP-TAPO-DS230-S1
R2,718.60 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out

TP-Link KL130 Multicolour Smart Wi-Fi...
TP-KL130
R1,113.20 (Incl. VAT)
TP-Link Tapo Smart Dimmable Wi-Fi...
TP-TAPO-TL33
R345.00 (Incl. VAT)
TP-Link Tapo Smart Light Strip...
TP-TAPO-L900-5
R726.80 (Incl. VAT)
TP-Link Tapo Smart Light Strip...
TP-TAPO-L920-5
R1,194.85 (Incl. VAT)

TP-Link Tapo Battery Pack
TP-TAPO-A100
R501.40 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out
TP-Link Tapo Solar Panel
TP-TAPO-A200
R600.30 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out

TP-Link USB 3.0 4-Port Hub
TP-UH400
R302.45 (Incl. VAT)

TP-Link USB 3.0 Type-C to Gigabit...
TP-UE300C
R414.00 (Incl. VAT)

TP-Link VIGI 3MP Outdoor Bullet IP...
TP-VIGI-C300HP-4
R796.95 (Incl. VAT)
TP-Link VIGI 3MP Outdoor Bullet IP...
TP-VIGI-C300HP-6
R796.95 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out
TP-Link VIGI 3MP Outdoor Bullet...
TP-VIGI-C330L-4
R875.15 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out
TP-Link VIGI 4MP Full Colour Wi-Fi...
TP-VIGI-C540-W-4
R2,052.75 (Incl. VAT)

TP-Link VIGI 3MP Turret IP Network...
TP-VIGI-C400HP-4
R757.85 (Incl. VAT)
TP-Link VIGI 3MP Turret IP Network...
TP-VIGI-C400HP-28
R754.40 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out

TP-Link VIGI 4MP Full Colour Pan/Tilt...
TP-VIGI-C540-4
R1,731.90 (Incl. VAT)

TP-Link VIGI 16 Channel Network Video...
TP-VIGI-NVR1016H
R2,377.05 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out
TP-Link VIGI 4 Channel PoE Network...
TP-VIGI-NVR1004H-4P
R2,010.20 (Incl. VAT)
TP-Link VIGI 8 Channel IP Network...
TP-VIGI-NVR1008H
R1,447.85 (Incl. VAT)

TP-Link W8961N 300Mbps ADSL2+...
TP-W8961N
R504.85 (Incl. VAT)
TP-Link W9960 300Mbps Wi-Fi VDSL/ADSL...
TP-W9960
R753.25 (Incl. VAT)

TP-Link PA4010KIT 600Mbps Powerline...
TP-PA4010KIT
R959.10 (Incl. VAT)
TP-Link PA7017KIT 1000Mbps Powerline...
TP-PA7017KIT
R1,076.40 (Incl. VAT)
Sold Out
TP-Link WPA4220 (single device)...
TP-WPA4220
R911.95 (Incl. VAT)
TP-Link WPA4220KIT 500Mbps Powerline...
TP-WPA4220KIT
R1,416.80 (Incl. VAT)

All Products